Privacy policy & disclaimer

Brey Photo LLC (“the Company") respects your privacy. This Privacy Policy allows your access to and use of breyphoto.com ("the Website"), including content, functions, and services offered through the website.

When accessing the Website, the Company may learn certain information about you, both automatically and through voluntary actions you take while using the Website. This policy applies to information collected on the Website and other electronic messages.

Please read the Privacy Policy carefully before you use the Website. By using the Website, you accept and agree to be bound and abide by the Privacy Policy. If you do not want to agree to the Privacy Policy, do not access the Website.

No one under age 13 may use the Website or provide any information on the Website. We do not knowingly collect personal information from children under 13. If you believe information has been collected or received from a child under 13 without verification of parental consent, please contact Brey Photo so that information can be deleted immediately.

Information regarding minors

What is collected

When you access the Website, the Company may learn  information about you during your visit.

The Website provides various places for users to provide personal information by filling out forms on the Website, responding to surveys, search queries on the Website's search feature, leaving comments or feedback, and providing information when ordering a product or service via the Website.

The information you provide is used to deliver the requested product and/or service, to improve overall performance, and to provide you with offers, promotions, and information.

Information is also collected through  automatic data collection technology. As you navigate through the Website,  automatic data collection technologies including Google Analytics may collect certain information about your device, browsing history, and patterns. This will generally include information about your location, your traffic pattern through the website, and any communications between your computer and the Website. Among other things, data may be collected about your Internet connection, your IP address, your operating system, and your browser type.

The information collected is used for statistical data and will not include personal information. This date improves Website and  service offerings. To the extent that you voluntarily provide personal information to us, systems will associate the automatically collected information with your personal information.

Cookies -  not the tasty kind

The Website utilizes standard technology called “cookies” and server logs to collect information about how the site is being used. Information gathered through cookies and server logs may include the date and time of visits, the pages viewed, time spent at the site, and the websites visited just before and just after, as well as your IP address.

Brey Photo LLC reserves the right to use technological equivalents of cookies, including social media pixels. These pixels allow social media sites to track visitors to outside websites. Brey Photo LLC also reserves the right to use these pixels in compliance with the policies of the various social media sites.

Some content, including advertisements, on the Website, are served by third-parties, including advertisers, ad networks and servers, content providers, and application providers. These third parties may use cookies alone or in conjunction with web beacons or other tracking technologies to collect information about you when you use the Website. The information they collect may be associated with your personal information or they may collect information, about your online activities over time and across different websites and other online services. They may use this information to provide you with interest-based (behavioral) advertising or other targeted content.

Brey Photo LLC does not control these third parties' tracking technologies or how they may be used. If you have any questions, you should contact the responsible provider directly.

Email policies 

If you choose to correspond with Brey Photo through email, Brey Photo may maintain the content of all email messages together with your email address and responses. The same protections for these electronic communications that are employed in the maintenance of information received online, mail, and telephone will be maintained. This also applies when you register for the Website, sign up through any form using your email address or make a purchase on this site. 

The Company is committed to keeping your e-mail address confidential. Brey Photo LLC will not sell, rent, or lease subscription lists to third parties, and will not disclose your email address to any third parties except as allowed in the section titled Disclosure of Your Information.

The Company will maintain the information you send via e-mail in accordance with applicable federal law.

In compliance with the CAN-SPAM Act, all e-mails sent from the Company will clearly state who the e-mail is from and provide clear information on how to contact the sender and remove yourself from the mailing list.

Emails provide the opportunity to opt-out of receiving communications by following the unsubscribe instructions located at the bottom of any e-mail.

The Company collects your information in order to record and support your participation in the activities you select and to track your preferences to keep you informed about the products and services you have selected to receive and any related products and/or services. As a visitor to this Website, you can engage in most activities without providing any personal information. It is only when you seek to register for services that you are required to provide information.

If you are outside the European Union and participate on the Website, you will automatically be enrolled  to receive an email newsletter. If you do not wish to receive this newsletter, you can unsubscribe anytime. If you ever have trouble unsubscribing, you can send an email to breyphoto22@gmail.com requesting to unsubscribe from future emails.

If you are in the European Union and participate on the Website, the Company will only enroll you to receive email newsletters if you affirmatively consent to it. If you do not wish to receive this newsletter, you can unsubscribe anytime. 


Any personal information collected is collected solely for purposes of presenting the Website and its contents to you, providing you with information, providing you with offers for products and services, providing you with information about your subscriptions and products, carrying out any contract between you and the Company, administering business activities, providing customer service, and making available other items and services to customers and prospective customers.

From time-to-time, the information you provide may be used to make you offers to purchase products and services provided by third parties in exchange for a commission. Should you opt to take part in such promotions, the third parties will receive your information.

From time-to-time, the information you provide may be used to display advertisements to you that are tailored to your personal characteristics, interests, and activities.

The Company will not sell, rent, lease or otherwise transfer any information collected., but may disclose your personal information to subsidiaries, affiliates, and service providers for the purpose of providing our services to you.

The Company may disclose your personal information to a third party, including a lawyer or collection agency, when necessary to enforce our terms of service or any other agreement between you and the Company, and the Company may provide your information to any successor in interest in the event of a merger, divestiture, restructuring, reorganization, dissolution, or other sale or transfer of some or all of the Company’s asserts and/or business.

Information may be disclosed when, in good faith, the Company believes that the law requires it or for the protection of legal rights or when compelled by a court or other governmental entity to do so.

The Company employs commercially reasonable methods to ensure the security of the information collected. This includes using standard security protocols and working only with reputable third-party vendors.

Email is not a secure method of communication and it is requested that you do not send private information by email. Some of the information you may enter on our website may be transmitted securely via a secure medium or SSL. Credit Card information and other sensitive information is never transmitted via email.

The Company may use software programs to create summary statistics, which are used for such purposes as assessing the number of visitors to the different sections of the Website, what information is of most and least interest, determining technical design specifications, and identifying system performance or problem areas.

For site security purposes and to ensure that this service remains available to all users, the Company uses software programs to monitor network traffic to identify unauthorized attempts to upload or change information, or otherwise cause damage.



Any changes made to this privacy policy will be posted on this page and/or you will be notified via email to the email address specified in your account and/or through a notice on the Website home page. The date the privacy policy was last revised is identified at the bottom of the page. You are responsible for ensuring we have an up-to-date active and deliverable email address for you, and for periodically visiting our Website and this privacy policy to check for any changes.



If you are within the European Union, you are entitled to certain information and have certain rights under the General Data Protection Regulation.

You have the right to request access to your data that the Company stores and the rights to either rectify or erase your personal data.

You have the right to seek restrictions on the processing of your data, to object to the processing of your data and the right to the portability of your data.

To the extent that you provided consent to the Company’s processing of your personal data, you have the right to withdraw that consent at any time, without affecting the lawfulness of processing based upon consent that occurred prior to your withdrawal of consent.

You have the right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority that has jurisdiction over issues related to the General Data Protection Regulation.

Only the information that is reasonably required to enter into a contract with you is required to use services on this Website.  You must provide consent for any unnecessary processing as a condition of entering into a contract with us.

Please send any questions or comments regarding the Privacy Policy to breyphoto22@gmail.com.

Last Revision: March 31 2020



How your information is used

Changes to the website policy

Your GDPR Rights

Brey Photo is on Instagram

Slide into my DM's—

@breyphoto